2014 Winners

Winners of the First Choice Software headline-sponsored MARA 2014:

Recruitment Innovation

Arithon 250

Sponsored by Arithon

Finalists: CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, Doyen Digital Media, eRecruit Solutions, Major Players, Reuben Sinclair

Highly Commended: CloudNine Socila Media & Digital Talent Winner: Major Players

Major Players 360x180
Recruitment Innovation

Best Regional Agency

colleague 250

Sponsored by Colleague

Finalists: 2nd City Resourcing, AF Selection, Blue Tree Recruits, Brand Recruitment, Enigma People Solutions, Forward Role, The Candidate

Highly Commended: Enigma PeopleWinner: The Candidate

the candidate
Best Regional Agency

Best Client Service

Microdec 250

Sponsored by Microdec

Finalists: AF Selection Ltd, Cranberry Panda, Jackson Rose Recruitment Solutions, RedCat Solutions, Sauce Recruitment, SR Group (Carter Murray)

Winner: Sphere Digital Recruitment

sphere
Best Client Service

Best Candidate Experience

Evergreen 250

Sponsored by Evergreen

Finalists: Ascent Solutions, Bamboo Crowd, Brand Recruitment, CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, Expand Executive Search, Forward Role, The Candidate , Yolk Recruitment

Highly Commended: Bamboo CrowdWinner: Yolk Recruitment

yolk120x60.jpg
Best Candidate Experience

Best Client-Side Recruitment Team

Idibu 250

Sponsored by idibu

Finalists: AF Selection Ltd, Cranberry Panda, Jackson Rose Recruitment Solutions, RedCat Solutions, Sauce Recruitment, SR Group (Carter Murray)

Winner: Carter Murray

Carter Murray 150 x 80
Best Contract Team

Best Agency-Side Recruitment Team

Drum rec 150 x 8-

Sponsored by Drum Recruitment

Finalists: AF Selection, Aspire, Energize Recruitment Solutions, Reuben Sinclair, The Candidate

Highly Commended: Reuben SinclairWinner: Aspire

Aspire clear bg
Best Agency-side

Best Newcomer

Bullhorn 250

Sponsored by Bullhorn

Finalists: Anthem Consulting, Bamboo Crowd, Bloc Digital Talent, Kingsgate Marketing Recruitment, The Digital Recruitment Company, The Great & The Good, Trust in Soda

Winner: Trust in Soda

Trust in Soda 360x180
Best Newcomer

Best Niche Agency

APSco 250 Sponsored by APSCo

Finalists:Gemini Search, Anthem Consulting, Beringer Tame, CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, ConnectDG, Cranberry Panda, Datatech Analytics, Jackson Rose Recruitment Solutions

Highly Commended: Cranberry PandaWinner: Jackson Rose

Jackson Rose
Best Niche Agency

Best Contract Recruitment Team

Equidity 250

Sponsored by Equidity

Finalists: ConSol Partners, Opus Recruitment Solutions, Purple Consultancy

Winner: Purple Consultancy

Purple
Best Contract Team

Best Marketing Campaign

toad 250

Sponsored by TOAD.

Finalists:Beringer Tame, Cranberry Panda, Major Players, Media Square Recruitment, Opilio Recruitment

Winner: Cranberry Panda

Cranberry Panda
Best Marketing Campaign

Best Social Media Strategy

Kamanchi 250

Sponsored by Kamanchi

Finalists: Aspire, Brand Recruitment, CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, Forward Role, Media Square Recruitment, Perfect Pearl Solutions

Winner: Forward Role

Forward Role 120x60
Best Social Media

Best Recruitment Website

Equidity 250

Sponsored by Equidity

Finalists: AF Selection, ABRS Ltd, ASG International, Aspire, Benson Price Consultants, Purple Consultancy, Seven Search & Selection, Stopgap, The Candidate

Winner: Aspire

Aspire clear bg
Best Recruitment Website

Best Recruitment Video

career library 250

Sponsored by Career Library

Finalists: Aspire (corporate), Aspire (internal), Blue Tree Recruits, CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, Recruitmentology

Winner: Recruitmentology

Recruitmentology 360x180
Best Recruitment Video

Recruitment Consultant of the Year

cv library 250

Sponsored by CV Library

Finalists:

Alex Marriner – Bloc Digital Talent

Ali Kennedy – Sphere Digital

Ben Wallin – ConSol Partners

David Atkin – Brand Recruitment

Dominic Phipps – Brand Recruitment

Drew Welton – Bamboo Crowd

James Eppinger – Connect DG

Kate O’Shea – Energize

Rebecca Lloyd – Yolk Recruitment

Ryan Adams – ConSol Partners

Highly Commended: Alex Marriner, Bloc DigitalWinner: Kate O’Shea, Energize

Energize Consultant
Rec Con of the Year

Recruitment Boss of the Year

yu talent 250

Sponsored by Yu:talent

Finalists:

Brian Matthews – The Candidate

Dan Sheen & Fraser Bryden – Sauce Recruitment

Ed Steer – Sphere Digital

Helen Stokes – Major Players

Jonathan Hall – Cranberry Panda

Nici Jones – Yolk Recruitment

Robert Garner – Media Square Recruitment

Ryan Speed – Opus Recruitment Solutions

Highly Commended: Ed Steer – Sphere Digital Winner: Helen Stokes – Major Players

Major Players Boss
Recruitment Boss

Agency of the Year

Sponsored by First Choice Software

Finalists: 2nd City Resourcing

A F Selection Ltd, ABRS Ltd, Anthem Consulting, Ascent Solutions, ASG International, Aspire, Bamboo Crowd, Benson Price Consultants Ltd, Beringer Tame, Bloc Digital Talent, Blue Tree Recruits, Brand Recruitment, CloudNine Social Media & Digital Talent, ConnectDG, ConSol Partners, Cranberry Panda, Datatech Analytics, Doyen Digital Media, Energize Recruitment Solutions, Enigma People Solutions, eRecruit Solutions, Expand Executive Search, Forward Role, Jackson Rose Recruitment Solutions, JEFFERSON, Kingsgate Marketing Recruitment, Major Players, Media Square Recruitment, Opilio Recruitment, Opus Recruitment Solutions Ltd, Perfect Pearl Solutions, Purple Consultancy, Recruitmentology Limited, RedCat Digital, Reuben Sinclair, Sauce Recruitment, Seven Search & Selection Ltd, Sphere Digital Recruitment, Stopgap, The Candidate Ltd, The Digital Recruitment Company, The Great & The Good, The SR Group, Trust in Soda, Yolk Recruitment

Winner: Aspire

Aspire clear bg
Agency of the Year

CONTACT US

Have a question? Drop us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Marketing and Digital Recruitment Awards an Edge Global Media company

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?